Aztec Camera - Backwards And ForwardsAztec Camera - Backwards And Forwards Joe Hisaishi - Piano storiesJoe Hisaishi - Piano stories Tanger  - Le Petit SoldatTanger - Le Petit Soldat The Beach Boys - Blue Birds Over The Mountain / Never Learn Not To LoveThe Beach Boys - Blue Birds Over The Mountain / Never Learn Not To Love Fats Waller - Ain't Misbehavin': The New Fats Waller Musical ShowFats Waller - Ain't Misbehavin': The New Fats Waller Musical Show Babyface - For The Cool In YouBabyface - For The Cool In You Sin Assassins / Zoe Brothers / Soul Tempo - Rev Run PresentsSin Assassins / Zoe Brothers / Soul Tempo - Rev Run Presents Rusalka - Mother Insect FleshRusalka - Mother Insect Flesh
Frustration - On The Rise   Early Recordings
Performer:
Frustration
Title:

On The Rise Early Recordings

Category:
MP3 RAR album size:
1321 mb
FLAC RAR album size:
1653 mb
Formats:
AAC MMF ADX MIDI DMF ASF VOC
Short-Info
Label: Blind Records ‎– RDS 02
Type: Vinyl, LP, Compilation
Country: France
Date of released: 2014
Category: Rock
Style: New Wave, Post-Punk
Rating:
3.6 / 5
Votes:
269

Tracklist

A1 Artists Suck
A2 Vice
A3 On The Rise
A4 Adrenaline
A5 Teens (Anteenagers M.C Cover)
B1 Wait
B2 Little Story
B3 Premises
B4 Faster
B5 On The Rise (Acoustic Version)

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Bass – Emmanuel Blervaque
  • Drums – Mark Adolf
  • Guitar – Nicolas Duteil
  • Keyboards – Fred Campo
  • Mastered By – Mikey Young
  • Mixed By – Brieuc Bourgeois (tracks: A1 to A4), Nicus* (tracks: A5 to B5), Virgil Cohen (tracks: A1 to A4)
  • Photography By – Lanso
  • Recorded By – Brieuc Bourgeois (tracks: A1 to A4), Nicus* (tracks: A5 to B5), Virgil Cohen (tracks: A1 to A4)
  • Vocals – Fabrice Gilbert

Notes

Tracks A1 - A4 from "Frustration" on Blind Records
Track A5 from the CD release "Frustration" on Manic Depression
Tracks B1 to B4 from the "Wait" EP on S-S Records
Track B5 previously unreleased

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (A, Etched): RDS 002 A MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (B, Etched): RDS 002 B MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
RDS 02 Frustration On The Rise Early Recordings ‎(LP, Comp, Ltd, Red) Blind Records RDS 02 France 2014
RDS 02 Frustration On The Rise Early Recordings ‎(CD, Comp) Blind Records RDS 02 France 2014
RDS 02 Frustration On The Rise Early Recordings ‎(LP, Comp, RP, 3rd) Blind Records RDS 02 France 2016

Recommendations

Frustration - On The Rise Early Recordings