Aztec Camera - Backwards And ForwardsAztec Camera - Backwards And Forwards Joe Hisaishi - Piano storiesJoe Hisaishi - Piano stories Tanger  - Le Petit SoldatTanger - Le Petit Soldat The Beach Boys - Blue Birds Over The Mountain / Never Learn Not To LoveThe Beach Boys - Blue Birds Over The Mountain / Never Learn Not To Love Fats Waller - Ain't Misbehavin': The New Fats Waller Musical ShowFats Waller - Ain't Misbehavin': The New Fats Waller Musical Show Babyface - For The Cool In YouBabyface - For The Cool In You Sin Assassins / Zoe Brothers / Soul Tempo - Rev Run PresentsSin Assassins / Zoe Brothers / Soul Tempo - Rev Run Presents Rusalka - Mother Insect FleshRusalka - Mother Insect Flesh
Placid One - C Balloon EP
Performer:
Placid One
Title:

C Balloon EP

Category:
MP3 RAR album size:
1296 mb
FLAC RAR album size:
1777 mb
Formats:
DMF MP4 AAC AUD MMF XM AC3
Short-Info
Label: Ransom Note ‎– R$N#8
Type: Vinyl, 12", 33 ⅓ RPM
Country: UK
Date of released: 21 Jul 2017
Category: Electronic
Style: Ambient, Breakbeat, Acid House, Techno
Rating:
4.4 / 5
Votes:
447
Download free links

Tracklist Hide Credits

That
A1 C Balloon
A2 Bombay Persuasion
A3 Life
This
B1 C Balloon (Cass. 'Britney' Rework)
Remix – Cass.
B2 C Balloon (Timothy "Heretic' Clerkin Remix)
Remix – Timothy 'Heretic' Clerkin*

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Lacquer Cut At – Curve Pusher

Credits

  • Lacquer Cut By, Mastered By – Ram

Notes

30 copies came with a limited edition printed A4 insert.

All songs written & produced by Maximilien Vincent.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, etched): R$N#8A [email protected] MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, etched): R$N#8B MPO DANCE MUSIC FROM PLANET EARTH


Placid One - C Balloon EP